Chlorophytum Vittatum

I40310
In stock
109.00 AED

Chlorophytum vittatum is the classic retro Spider Plant. Leaves are slender, bright green, with a broad, creamy-white stripe down the centre. Small white starry flowers form in loose sprays attached by short stems that also bear small plantlets (baby spiders).

CHLOROPHYTUM (Air Purifying Plant)

COMMON NAME: Spider or Airplane Plant, Spider Ivy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chlorophytum comosum vittatum and variegatum

LIGHT: Nicely lit room without direct sunlight.

WATERING: They like plenty of water, between spring and summer. In the winter they should need a lot less.

HUMIDITY: Avoid too much hot air as this will affect the leaves. Spraying a water mist in the summer and within a warm artificially heated room will help.

FERTILISER: Once a month, NPK: high in nitrogen.

SIZE: Height 50cm. approximate

NOTE: Actual product may vary due to product enhancement.

Reviews Chlorophytum Vittatum

Add your comment