Chlorophytum Variegatum 'Spider Plant'

I09692
In stock
55.00 AED
Hurry up! last 3 left in stock

The Chlorophytum variegatum is a beautiful indoor plant, which is considered to be easy to maintain and fast-growing. Bears tiny white flowers. Spider plant has become one of the most popular room and office plants worldwide.

CHLOROPHYTUM (Air Purifying Plant)

COMMON NAME: Spider or Airplane Plant, Spider Ivy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chlorophytum comosum vittatum and variegatum

LIGHT: Nicely lit room without direct sunlight.

WATERING: They like plenty of water, between spring and summer. In the winter they should need a lot less.

HUMIDITY: Avoid too much hot air as this will affect the leaves. Spraying a water mist in the summer and within a warm artificially heated room will help.

FERTILISER: Once a month, NPK: high in nitrogen.

SIZE: Height 40cm. approximate

NOTE: Actual product may vary due to product enhancement.

Reviews Chlorophytum Variegatum 'Spider Plant'

Add your comment


Epipremnum Aureum 'Neon' Hanging
In stock

99.00 AED

Epipremnum Aureum 'Neon' Hanging
Nephrolepis - Boston Fern Hanging Plant
In stock

119.00 AED

Nephrolepis - Boston Fern Hanging Plant
Hoya Carnosa Tricolor
Out of stock

169.00 AED

Hoya Carnosa Tricolor
Nepenthes Hanging or Pitcher Plant (Monkey Jar)
Out of stock

159.00 AED

Nepenthes Hanging or Pitcher Plant (Monkey Jar)