Thuja Orientalis

I11557
Out of stock
149.00 AED

Short description

Platycladus orientalis, commonly called Oriental thuja or Oriental arborvitae, typically grows as a dense, conical to columnar tree to 18-25' tall. Also grows as a large shrub.

Common Name: oriental arborvitae 

Type: Needled evergreen

Family: Cupressaceae

Native Range: China, Korea, Russian Far East

Height: 18.00 to 25.00 feet

Spread: 10.00 to 15.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Hedge

Leaf: Evergreen

Reviews Thuja Orientalis

Add your comment